Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Mascoutah, IL 62258
$699,000
$356 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,965
Sq Ft Above Grade
3.08
Acres
Set on 3 acres just outside Mascoutah city limits, this spacious ranch offers privacy, modern updates, and exceptional indoor–outdoor living. The living room features a gas fireplace, and the kitchen includes a breakfast bar, pantry, and generous counter space, opening to a large partially covered stamped-concrete patio. The primary bedroom offers walk-in closets and an en-suite bath with a tile walk-in shower and double vanity. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient 1/3 bath complete the main level, along with main-floor laundry. An open staircase leads to the lower level with a large family room and bar, game room, bonus room, and half bath—ideal for entertaining. Outside, enjoy a 40' x 60' metal outbuilding perfect for storage, hobbies, or equipment. Attached 2-car garage. Close to Scott Air Force Base. Buyers to verify all information.
Listed: (20589 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.