Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Mascoutah, IL 62258
$430,000
$243 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,769
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.33
Acres
Beautiful, immaculate, one-owner home in Hunter's Creek. Updated landscaping is gorgeous and welcomes you to come on in. A bright open floor plan is what you see when you step inside. The family room features vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace and staircase separating the dining area/kitchen. The bay window is a great space to enjoy meals. Step out to the large covered patio overlooking your spacious backyard. Luscious green grass has been maintained over the years. You'll be surprised to find a finished 10x16 storage space off the patio. Perfect for your patio furniture. Back inside, the kitchen offers plenty of cabinets & counter space. An over sized garage is located just off the kitchen. A separate laundry room is complete with your washer and dryer. The lower level will not disappoint! A huge great room is set up for entertaining. Located next to the wet bar/game area. An office is found off the great room. You'll also find a fourth bedroom and 3rd full bath The rest of the lower level is finished with shelving and peg board to allow for all your storage needs or a workshop. Plenty of updates to appreciate: Roof 2009, Leaf Filter 5/24, Outside Drains 6/24, Updated Landscaping 7/25. New Lift Station, Sump Pump & Battery-Up 7/24, Water Heater 10/25, Lower Level Carpet 12/25, Washer & Dryer 1/26, Bathroom vanities & faucets 1/26. Buyer to verify all information
Listed: May 10, 2026 (4 days on market)
Viewed 11 times on this site.