Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Mascoutah, IL 62258
$380,000
$157 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,424
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.16
Acres
This beautiful home is situated in a quiet cul-de-sac within the highly sought-after Mascoutah School District. The property features 4 bedrooms, including a convenient main floor master suite. The interior has been updated with new flooring and fresh paint throughout, and it includes a custom-designed laundry room. The main floor has a spacious kitchen with large island that's great for entertaining. The living room, half bath, and separate dining room complete the main level. Additionally, the home offers a full basement equipped with an egress window and is already plumbed for a future bathroom, providing excellent potential for additional living space. Beautiful backyard with patio. Close to Scott AFB. Buyer to verify all information. Recording devices are on the property.
Listed: (20587 days on market)
Viewed 10 times on this site.