Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Mascoutah, IL 62258
$279,000
$186 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,496
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.31
Acres
Welcome to this beautifully maintained brick ranch in the heart of Mascoutah, where comfort, thoughtful updates, and an exceptional outdoor setting come together seamlessly. Inside, you'll find a thoughtful layout featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a warm, inviting living room highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace. The updated kitchen, remodeled in 2024, features modern finishes and comes fully equipped with all the appliances. The expanded primary bedroom offers a spacious, private escape, complete with direct walk-out access to the deck-perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening relaxation. Step outside to your own fully fenced backyard oasis featuring a composite deck, pergolas, and a hot tub- perfect for entertaining or unwinding. The property backs to farmland, with no planned residential development behind, this peaceful backdrop adds seclusion and long-term peace of mind. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, deep crawlspace, and a convenient laundry room with a private toilet. A bright sunroom just off the garage provides a versatile space to enjoy year-round. Storage is abundant with three sheds plus an additional storage shed for tools and equipment. The largest shed is powered and previously served as a workspace, making it perfect for hobbies or projects. This home offers a rare blend of charm, functionality, and outdoor living- don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Listed: April 23, 2026 (21 days on market)